English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
cuddle-tum food
DEF: Of or relating to food that is healthy and especially light and comforting on the digestive system. For example : soup.
CONT: That scene sparked the image the company has been using ever since : Campbell' s is good food that's comforting.(’cuddle-tum food, instead of nervous food like salad, ’is how Hume puts it).
OBS: Formation: cuddle (verb): to hug affectionately; tummy (noun): colloq. stomach. "Tum" seems to be an abbreviated form of "tummy" but is not found in the dictionary.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
plat doux au ventre [proposal, masculine noun]