English (Air Transport; Air Freight)
cargo carrying
CONT: Airplanes intended only for cargo carrying dispense with all the comforts and conveniences that are provided for passengers.
French (Transport aérien; Fret aérien)
transport des marchandises [masculine noun]; transport de fret [masculine noun]
CONT: Le transport des marchandises par avion ne répond pas seulement au souci de gagner du temps. [...] on voit que les ingénieurs de tous les pays ont pensé à ce problème du transport de fret.