English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
minimum compensatory rate
DEF: A rate which only marginally exceeds the variable costs and makes no contribution to constant costs. (MEMO)
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
tarif compensatoire minimal
DEF: Tarif qui ne dépasse que de façon marginale les coûts variables et ne tient pas compte de la contribution aux frais constants. (MEMO)