English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
compensatory rate
DEF: Any rate which provides an element of contribution toward constant costs. (MEMO)
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
tarif compensatoire
DEF: Tarif qui comprend un élément tenant compte des frais constants. (MEMO)