English (Paleontology)
ascopore [correct]; fenestrula [correct]; micropore [correct]
OBS: [It is a] median small opening in the frontal wall of some cheilostomes [bryozoans] leading to the compensatrix, located proximally with reference to the aperture...
French (Paléontologie)
ascopore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'un] pore frontal servant d'orifice à la compensatrice [de certains Bryozoaires].