English (Paleontology)
poster [correct]
OBS: [It is] part of [the] operculum in cheilostomes on [the] proximal side of cardelles, serving for closure of the vanna(part of orifice opening into compensatrix.)
French (Paléontologie)
poster [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit de la] portion inférieure (proximale) de l'apertura [de certains Bryozoaires.]