English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade; Special-Language Phraseology)
equitable chance to compete [correct]
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
chance équitable de se faire concurrence [correct, feminine noun]; chance équitable de se livrer concurrence [correct, feminine noun]