English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
competitive traffic [correct]
DEF: Traffic for which two or more lines compete.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
trafic concurrentiel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Trafic pour lequel deux ou plusieurs entreprises se font concurrence.
OBS: trafic concurrentiel : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.