English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
multiple constituency [correct, adjective]
CONT: Under the multiple constituency system, the country is divided into provincial-level electoral districts and each constituency is allotted a certain number of seats in the parliament for which candidates compete.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
plurinominal [correct]
CONT: Le scrutin proportionnel est un système plurinominal qui prévoit le vote sur des listes électorales (listes des partis ou indépendantes) et permet d’attribuer à chaque liste des sièges selon le pourcentage de voix obtenues dans les élections.