English (Corporate Management (General))
interdependent behaviour [correct]
CONT: Interdependent behaviour includes an understanding among firms that they will increase prices or compete less vigorously.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
conduite interdépendante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par conduite interdépendante, on entend notamment des ententes tacites ou non dans lesquelles les entreprises conviennent de relever les prix ou de ne pas se faire une vive concurrence.