English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
public alternative dispute resolution [correct]; public ADR [correct]
CONT: By forcing the public system to compete and by encouraging improvements in its training and management practices, public ADR will tend to become more efficient.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mode substitutif public de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mode substitutif public de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]