English (Internet and Telematics; Radiotelephony; Telecommunications)
competitive local exchange carrier [correct]; CLEC [correct]
DEF: A company which has entered the local services market to compete with the incumbent local telephone company(ILEC).
French (Internet et télématique; Radiotéléphonie; Télécommunications)
entreprise de services locaux concurrents [correct, feminine noun]; ESLC [correct, feminine noun]; exploitant concurrent de centraux urbains [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compagnie desservant le marché téléphonique local, en concurrence avec la compagnie de téléphone locale attitrée.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Radiotelefonía; Telecomunicaciones)
operador de centrales locales en condiciones de competencia [correct, masculine noun]