English (Track and Field)
decathlete [correct]
DEF: [An athlete] trained to compete either professionally or as an amateur in the decathlon, a 10-event athletic contest.
OBS: The decathlon is an event for men only.
French (Athlétisme)
décathlonien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Athlète pratiquant le décathlon.
OBS: Le décathlon est une épreuve masculine.
Spanish (Atletismo)
decatleta [correct, common gender]
DEF: Deportista que compite en [un decatlón].