English (Government Contracts; Restrictive Practices (Law); Offences and crimes)
market division [correct]
CONT: Market division is a common type of bid-rigging. Parties agree not to compete in designated geographic areas for specified customers or in relation to particular products or services.
French (Marchés publics; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Infractions et crimes)
partage du marché [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le partage du marché est un accord entre fournisseurs pour ne pas se concurrencer dans des régions données ou auprès de certains clients.
OBS: Le partage du marché est une forme de truquage d'offres.