English (Racquet Sports; Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
paralympic badminton [correct]
OBS: Badminton will make its paralympic debut at Tokyo 2021. The sport is open for male and female athletes with a physical impairment to compete in singles, doubles and mixed doubles events.
French (Sports de raquette; Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
badminton paralympique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le sport fera ses débuts paralympiques à Tokyo 2021.