English (Training of Personnel)
competence requirement [correct]
CONT: Exemples are as follow : ... internal inputs such as ... competence requirements for people performing design and development ...
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
exigence relative aux compétences [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le exemples comprennent [...] des éléments d'entrée internes, tels que [les] exigences relatives aux compétences pour les personnes chargées de la conception et du développement [...]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.