English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
camera jumper [correct]
CONT: Two... requirements for the... camera jumper are obvious :... a basic competence at relative work, and... a working knowledge of photography.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
parachutiste-photographe [proposal, masculine noun]; parachutiste-filmeur [proposal, masculine noun]