English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
technical competency profile [correct]; TCP [correct]
DEF: A detailed profile of core competencies essential for success in [a] defined technical [area].
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
profil de compétences techniques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Profil détaillé des compétences de base essentielles à la réussite dans un domaine technique précis.