English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
achievement test [correct]; educational test [correct]; accomplishment test [correct]; competency test
DEF: A test designed to measure a person’s knowledge, skills and understandings, in a given field taught in school, for example, a mathematics test or an English test.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Docimologie)
test de connaissances [correct, masculine noun]; test de compétence [masculine noun]; test de rendement [masculine noun]; test de rendement scolaire [masculine noun]; test d'efficience [masculine noun]; test de performance [masculine noun]; test de connaissance [masculine noun]; test pédagogique [masculine noun, less frequent]
Spanish (Psicometría y psicotécnica; Exámenes y oposiciones (Educación))
prueba de aprovechamiento [feminine noun]; prueba de progreso escolar [feminine noun]; prueba de rendimiento [feminine noun]