English (Government Contracts)
competing bid [correct, noun]
CONT: Keeping complete and detailed evaluation records is crucial for demonstrating that evaluation criteria have been applied equally to all competing bids ...
French (Marchés publics)
soumission concurrente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est essentiel de tenir des dossiers d'évaluation complets et détaillés pour démontrer que les critères d'évaluation ont été appliqués de façon égale à toutes les soumissions concurrentes [...]