English (Plastics Manufacturing)
composite mould [correct, standardized]
DEF: A multicavity mould containing dissimilar impressions with a common chase.
OBS: composite mould: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moule composite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moule à empreintes multiples contenant des empreintes différentes dans un châssis commun.
OBS: moule composite : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
molde mixto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Molde con múltiples cavidades que contiene diferentes artículos en un marco común.