English (Mathematics)
composite number [correct]
DEF: Integer divisible by a whole number other than itself and/or 1.
French (Mathématiques)
nombre composé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
número compuesto [masculine noun]; número no primo [masculine noun]