English (Informatics)
multimedia object [correct]
DEF: A composite object consisting of hyperobjects from two or more different representation media.
OBS: Example: Audio embedded in text.
French (Informatique)
objet multimédia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet composite contenant des [hyperobjets] d'au moins deux types différents de médias de représentation.
OBS: Exemple : Du son inséré dans du texte.