English (Informatics)
monomedia object [correct]
DEF: A composite object consisting of one or more hyperobjects from only one representation medium.
French (Informatique)
objet monomédia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet composé d'un ou plusieurs [hyperobjets] relevant d'un seul média de représentation.