English (Packaging in Paperboard)
automatic bottom carton [correct]; autolock bottom carton [correct]
DEF: A preglued folding carton bottom construction having multiple folded flaps which position themselves to form a composite bottom panel when carton is erected.
French (Emballages en carton)
boîte pliante à fond automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte possédant un fond fermé par quatre rabats entrecollés s'imbriquant automatiquement lors du montage.