English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
double lug head fitting [correct]
DEF: Basic component part of the composite type derrick boom head fitting formed by a double lug.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
ferrure de tête à charpe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composant de base de la ferrure de tête de bigue du type composite, en forme de chape.