English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
single yoke piece [correct]
DEF: Component part of the composite type derrick boom head fitting for the connection of the span tackle.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
chape simple de liaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composant de la ferrure de tête de bigue du type composite, servant à la fixation du palan d'apiquage.