English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
pressing [correct]
DEF: the whole number or records made at one time [from a matrix by compression or injection molding].
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
tirage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des copies d'un disque enregistré, obtenues à partir d'un même original.
OBS: tirage : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.