English (Plastics Manufacturing)
rotary moulding [correct, standardized]; rotary molding [correct]
DEF: The process of moulding by injection, transfer, compression or blowing, in which multiple moulds mounted on a rotating table are cycled automatically through the moulding operations.
OBS: rotary moulding: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moulage par carrousel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de moulage par injection, transfert, compression ou soufflage, selon lequel des moules multiples, montés sur une table tournante, sont déplacés automatiquement selon le cycle des opérations de moulage.
OBS: moulage par carrousel : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
moldeo rotatorio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso de moldear por inyección, transferencia, compresión o soplado, en el cual múltiples moldes montados sobre una tabla giratoria se desplazan automáticamente en el ciclo de operaciones de moldeo.