English (Plastics Manufacturing)
duplicate plate
OBS: --in compression or transfer moulding, an exact replica(...) of either the male or the female part of the mould. [while one mould is curing in the press, the duplicate can be charged. ]
French (Plasturgie)
plateau de duplication
OBS: --parties similaires d'un moule, femelle ou mâle l'une pouvant être démoulée ou chargée pendant que l'autre est en service dans la presse.