English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
rotary-molded polyurethane float
CONT: Flotation - flat, ovular, rotary-molded polyurethane floats.
OBS: rotary moulding : The process of moulding by injection, transfer, compression or blowing, in which multiple moulds mounted on a rotating table are automatically cycled through the moulding operations.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
flotteur en polyuréthanne rotomoulé [masculine noun]; flotteur en polyuréthanne moulé par carrousel [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Flotteurs semi-ovales à base plate, en polyuréthanne rotomoulé (...).
OBS: L'ISO donne pour équivalent de "rotary moulding" : moulage par carrousel.