English (Plastics Manufacturing)
moulding [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: An object produced in a closed mould(for example by compression moulding, transfer moulding, injection moulding).
OBS: moulding: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
objet moulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Objet produit par moulage dans un moule fermé (par exemple moulage par compression, moulage par transfert, moulage par injection).
OBS: objet moulé : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.