English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Technical Textiles)
moulding technique [correct]; molding technique [correct]
CONT: Advanced composites... fans produced by composite fabrication processes such as compression moulding/resin transfer moulding technique would have uniform dimensions and consistent quality of fan impellers... fan for textile mill humidifiers...
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Textiles techniques)
technique de moulage [correct, feminine noun]