English (Plastics Manufacturing)
compression press [correct, standardized]
OBS: compression press : term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
presse de compression [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; presse de moulage [feminine noun]
OBS: presse de compression : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
prensa de compresión [feminine noun]; prensa de moldeo [feminine noun]