English (Geology)
coefficient of volume compressibility [correct]
DEF: The compression of a lithologic unit per unit of original thickness per unit increase of pressure.
French (Géologie)
coefficient de compressibilité [correct]; K [correct]
DEF: Le coefficient de compressibilité, K, est le rapport de la diminution de volume (...) à l'accroissement de la pression (...) qui l'a causée.