English (Pipes and Fittings)
Dresser coupling
CONT: Adapters are generally available to connect PVC pressure pipe to other types of pipe. Compression couplings such as Dresser couplings may also be used.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
manchon «Dresser» [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe des adaptateurs permettant de raccorder les tuyaux en PVC à d'autres types de tuyaux. On peut également utiliser des manchons à compression, tels les manchons «Dresser».