English (Blood)
intervillous space blood flow
OBS: Each uterine contractions applies pressure to the uterine contents and may alter the intervillous space blood flow and also cause umbilical cord compression.
OBS: Intervillous: situated between villi.
French (Sang)
débit sanguin intervilleux [masculine noun]
OBS: blood flow : débit sanguin.
OBS: intervilleux : qui est situé entre les villosités ou parmi les villosités.