English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
overall compression ratio [correct]
CONT: The main performance characteristics of the CFE738 are as follows :... compression ratio of the fan will be 1. 7 : 1, and overall compression ratio, 30.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
taux de compression total [masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux de dilution sera de 5,3, le taux de pression de la soufflante de 1,7 et le taux de compression total de 30.