English (Rheology; Strength of Materials)
elastic constant
OBS: --the moduli of elasticity(i. e. stress/strain) in tension(...) compression(...) shear(...) and Poisson's ratio.
French (Rhéologie; Résistance des matériaux)
coefficient élastique; constante élastique
OBS: --coefficient des relations de la loi de Hooke généralisée.