English (Types of Concrete)
working stress/fracture stress ratio
CONT: Both in tension and in compression, the resistance of the VHPC does not seem to be different from that of conventional concretes at comparable working stress/fracture stress ratios.
French (Sortes de béton)
rapport contraintes de travail/contrainte à la rupture [masculine noun]
CONT: Tant en traction qu'en compression, la tenue du BTHP ne semble pas se distinguer de celle des bétons classiques, pour des rapports contraintes de travail/contrainte à la rupture comparables.