English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Nervous System)
Lasègue’s arm sign [correct, rare]
DEF: A possible sign of cervical root compression : with the arm abducted at the shoulder, passive extension in the horizontal plane combined with supination gives rise to pain and resistance.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Système nerveux)
signe de Lasègue du bras [correct, masculine noun]; signe de Lasègue du membre supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Douleur provoquée par la rétropulsion et la supination forcée du bras mis préalablement en abduction horizontale; elle est présente en cas de névralgie cervico-brachiale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
signo de Lasègue del miembro superior [masculine noun]