English (Wool Industry)
American wool [correct]
CONT: Characteristics of American wool... Resistance to compression studies conducted by Texas A and M University prove American wool is well-suited to produce the finest of fabrics as well as wool batting for the production of futons and other bedding materials.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine américaine [correct, feminine noun]