English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
reinforcing composites
CONT: Reinforcing composites with Cotech non crimp fabrics increases the tensile strength, the resistance to impacts and to compression.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
renfort de composites [masculine noun]
CONT: Le renfort de composites avec des tissus Cotech sans ondulations augmente la résistance à la traction, la résistance aux impacts et aux compressions.