English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
sidelobe compression capability [correct]
CONT: an antenna system with sidelobe compression capability on an interrogator set.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
faculté de compression des lobes latéraux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: système d'antenne avec faculté de compression des lobes latéraux.