English (Computer Graphics)
QuickTime [correct]; Quicktime
DEF: Software for image and audio compression and decompression and the integration of multiple media formats for Apple Macintosh computers, allowing motion video sequences to be displayed at real-time rates on the computer monitor screen.
French (Infographie)
QuickTime [correct]
CONT: QuickTime est la solution proposée par Apple pour étendre les possibilités de ses machines Macintosh, afin de permettre le traitement de l'image animée et de la vidéo.