English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
beehive compression spring [correct, standardized]
DEF: A helical compression spring one end of which is formed into a conical shape.
OBS: beehive compression spring : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
ressort de compression tronconique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ressort de compression hélicoïdal dont une extrémité est de forme conique.
OBS: ressort de compression tronconique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.