English (Types of Industrial Operations; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
natural gas compression station
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
station de compression pour le gaz naturel [proposal, feminine noun]