English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Artificial Intelligence)
speech compression system [correct]
CONT: The integration of AI [artificial intelligence]and ML [machine learning] algorithms into speech compression systems is enabling more sophisticated and adaptive codecs, which can dynamically adjust to varying speech patterns, background noises, and network conditions.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Intelligence artificielle)
système de compression de la parole [correct, masculine noun]