English (Computer Display Technology; Software; Computer Graphics)
data compression technique [correct]
CONT: You must decide whether you wish to store the image using data compression technique or full data image.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Logiciels; Infographie)
technique de compression des données [correct, feminine noun]