English (Television (Radioelectricity))
digitally assisted television [correct]; DATV [correct]
DEF: ... a bandwidth compression technique intended for use with high quality television signals.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
télévision à assistance numérique [correct, feminine noun]