English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
pneumatic compression [correct]
CONT: A new device producing ambulatory intermittent pneumatic compression suitable for the treatment of lower limb oedema : a preliminary report. Journal of medical engineering and technology, 1993, 17(3) page 110-113.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
compression pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le deuxième groupe de patients recevra la warfarine ajustée selon le RNI en association avec la compression pneumatique intermittente pendant 48 heures.