English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
flexible-drive compression tester
OBS: Easily gets around all obstructions. ... Can be used in both 14 mm and 18 mm spark plug holes. Side release valve for taking successive readings. Test all cars - no adapters or extensions required.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
indicateur de compression à flexible [masculine noun]
OBS: [mesurer avec précision la compression dans chaque cylindre au moyen d'un indicateur de compression]
OBS: flexible : dispositif réunissant deux pièces susceptibles de se déplacer.