English (Pipes and Fittings; Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
drain rod [correct]
OBS: Figure 4-compression type(B) hydrant.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
tige de vidange [feminine noun]