English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
compression type(A) hydrant; compression type hydrant (A)
OBS: Figure 1.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
borne d'incendie à compression (A) [feminine noun]; borne d'incendie à compression de type A [feminine noun]