English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
Jobst Sleeve [correct]
DEF: Inflatable compression unit combined with an electric timing device for rhythmic inflation and deflation, thus reducing edema in a limb. Developed by Conrad Jobst, engineer in Toledo, Ohio, and published in 1955 for the treatment of lymphedema of the upper limb by physicians Brock E. Bush and Thomas J. Held.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
gaine de Jobst [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: gaine : enveloppe plus ou moins résistante qui entoure un organe, un muscle, un tendon, etc.