English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
image compression system [correct]
OBS: "Perspectives : superconducting chips speeds video compression".
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
système de compression d'images [correct, masculine noun]