English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
compression washer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: compression washer : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
rondelle de compression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rondelle de compression : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).