English (Information Processing (Informatics))
lossless compression [correct]
DEF: Compression that allows decompression without data loss.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
compression inaltérante [proposal, feminine noun]; compression sans perte [feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à compression altérante.