English (Information Processing (Informatics); Photography; Computer Graphics)
compression without loss [correct]
DEF: A ... compression operation that does not degrade pixels, hence preserving the quality of an image.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Photographie; Infographie)
compression sans perte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compression qui n'altère pas les pixels d'une image, préservant ainsi sa qualité d'origine.