English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
injection
OBS: only the compression-ignition and fuel--of Diesel' s original engines are retained in the modern high-speed diesel engine.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
injection [feminine noun]
OBS: -- ou introduction rapide du gas-oil pulvérisé dans le cylindre à la fin de la compression.