English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
compromise splice bar; compromise bar; compromise joint
OBS: FIST 01-05-590 Syn.: compromise bar 01-05-230 compromise joint (Vocab 2).
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
éclisse de raccord
OBS: EXBF 60 157.