English (Management Operations (General); Government Accounting)
operational review [correct]
CONT: The Office of the Comptroller General will conduct, in consultation with departments, operational reviews to assess the effectiveness of the policy.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Comptabilité publique)
examen opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]; examen des opérations [correct, masculine noun]; étude opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Bureau du contrôleur général, de concert avec les ministères, procédera à des examens opérationnels pour vérifier l'efficacité de la politique.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Contabilidad pública)
estudio operacional [masculine noun]; examen operacional [masculine noun]; revisión operacional [feminine noun]