English (Banking)
federally chartered bank [correct, United States]
DEF: In the United States, a bank that has been chartered by the Comptroller of Currency, that belongs to the Federal Reserve System and meets the requirements for a national bank as defined under the National Bank Act. In the U. S. only federally and State chartered banks and other authorized institutions may receive deposits.
French (Banque)
banque à charte fédérale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
banco constituido a nivel federal [correct, masculine noun]