English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
concurrent interest [correct]
CONT: English law has always known two kinds of co-ownership, in accordance with which several persons enjoy what are called concurrent interests. They are called respectively joint ownership and ownership in common. (Lawson & Rudden, 2nd ed., 1982, p. 82)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt concurrent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Dans le terme anglais, l'élément concurrent désigne simplement «ce qui existe en même temps».
OBS: intérêt concurrent : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).