English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenant of the reversion [correct]
CONT: A concurrent lease is one which is to commence before the expiration of an existing lease of the same premises to another person. Such a lease operates as a lease of the reversion and has the effect of substituting the new tenant of the reversion as landlord in relation to the existing lease, for as long as the two interests subsist concurrently... The new tenant of the reversion will receive the rent direct from the tenant under the existing lease.(Evans, 1974, p. 25).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
titulaire de réversion [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: titulaire de réversion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).