English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
recipient organization [correct]
CONT: Basically, if a recipient organization accepts cash or other financial assets from a donor and agrees to disburse them to a specified beneficiary, the recipient organization should recognize the value of those assets as a liability to the specified beneficiary concurrent with recognizing those assets it received from the donor.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
organisme bénéficiaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dons importants sont souvent assortis de certaines restrictions ou instructions ... Discutez en détail des conditions que vous proposez avec l'organisme bénéficiaire avant d'effectuer un don.