English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
concurrent liability [correct]
DEF: The liability of two or more wrongdoers whose conduct has combined to produce one and the same injury.
OBS: In this sense, the term designates the tort liability of two or more individuals.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
coresponsabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Responsabilité qui concourt avec celle d'autres personnes à un même préjudice. Elle peut être conjointe ou indépendante.
OBS: coresponsabilité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).