English (Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
concurrent liability [correct]
CONT: ... where concurrent liability in tort and contract exists the plaintiff has the right to assert the cause of action that appears to be most advantageous to him in respect of any particular legal consequence.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
responsabilité simultanée [feminine noun]; responsabilité concurrente [feminine noun]