English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
concurrent liability [correct]
OBS: In this sense, the term designates the coexistence of tortious and contractual liability.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
responsabilité concomitante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: responsabilité concomitante : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).