English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
concurrent owner [correct]
CONT: Where two or more persons are concurrent owners of the same property each ordinarily has both the possession and the right to possession of the whole contemporaneously with the others. Hence one of two co-owners cannot ordinarily maintain an action against the other for the common chattel while it is in the other’s possession. (Halsbury, 4th ed., 1982, Vol. 35, p. 622)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriétaire concurrent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; copropriétaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriétaire concurrent; copropriétaire : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).