English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
legal concurrent owner [correct]
CONT: That ownership is indivisible means that the "residue of the powers" must necessarily be vested in one person as legal owner or in more than one as legal concurrent owners.(Crossley Vaines, 5th ed., 1973, p. 41).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriétaire concurrent en common law [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriétaire concurrent en common law : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).