English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission; IT Security)
concurrent session [correct]
CONT: Optimization is constrained by the overall demands of concurrent session entities and by the quality and capacity of the network services available to the Transport Layer entities.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Sécurité des TI)
session concurrente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'optimisation est restreinte par les exigences globales des entités de session concurrentes et par la qualité et la capacité des services de réseau accessibles aux entités de la couche Transport.
OBS: Termes (et définitions) tirés de la norme : « TBITS 6.2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification (IGOSS) - Technical Specifications » publiée par le Services des technologies de l'information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.