English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
sighting/night-vision system [correct]
CONT: A proven system was chosen, to avoid concurrent development of the sighting/night-vision systems and the helicopter.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système de visée et de vision nocturne [masculine noun]