English (Computer Programs and Programming)
real-time monitor [correct]; RTM [correct]
OBS: The executive system is an operating and programming system designed to monitor the construction and execution of programs, to optimize the utilization of available hardware, and to minimize programmer effort and operator intervention. The executive system, as a monitor, provides for concurrent processing and real-time operation in a classical monitor environment.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
moniteur temps réel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir traitement temps réel, simulation en temps réel, etc.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
monitor en tiempo real [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El sistema monitor, operativo o ejecutivo, es un sistema operativo y de programación diseñado para supervisar la construcción y ejecución de programas, optimizar la utilización del sistema de computación disponible y reducir al mínimo los esfuerzos del programador y la intervención del operador. El sistema ejecutivo o monitor, como supervisor, brinda el procesamiento concurrente y operaciones en tiempo real en un ambiente clásico de monitor.