English (Programming Languages)
process abstraction method [correct]; PAM [correct]
DEF: A method which uses data and process abstractions to focus on synchronization and communication between tasks as a system is decomposed into a set of concurrent processes.
French (Langages de programmation)
méthode d'abstraction de processus [correct, feminine noun]