English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
concurring reason [correct]
OBS: concurring reasons : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
motif concordant [correct, masculine noun]; motif concourant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: motifs concordants; motifs concourants : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: L'expression «motifs concordants» est privilégiée par la Cour suprême.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.