English (Medical Staff; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
concurring medical officer [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Personnel médical; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
médecin confirmant l'avis médical [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.