English (Hearing)
concussion of the labyrinth [correct]
DEF: Deafness resulting from a blow to the head or ear.
French (Ouïe)
commotion labyrinthique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ébranlement soudain et violent du contenu de l'oreille interne dû à un traumatisme crânien ou à une variation brutale de la pression.