English (Visual Disorders)
traumatic cataract [correct]
DEF: A cataract resulting from injury to the eye, either immediately after injury(e. g., from perforation of the capsule) or years later(e. g., from concussion of the lens without a rupture of the capsule).
French (Troubles de la vision)
cataracte traumatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cataracte due à une blessure du cristallin ou de sa capsule, ou du globe oculaire lui-même.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
catarata traumática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Catarata producida tras un traumatismo inciso o contuso.