English (Bombs and Grenades)
concussion grenade [correct]
DEF: A grenade that relies for its effect on the blast of its detonation rather than the fragmentation of its case and is often designed to stun rather than kill.
CONT: The concussion grenade causes injury or death to [humans] in a room by blast overpressure and propelling debris within the room.
French (Bombes et grenades)
grenade percutante [feminine noun]