English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
concussion [correct]
DEF: A condition resulting from the stunning, damaging, or shattering effects of a hard blow.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
commotion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ébranlement produit dans l'organisme ou dans le système nerveux par un choc violent, direct ou indirect, et entraînant des troubles fonctionnels sans lésion apparente.
PHR: Commotion cérébrale, violente, viscérale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
conmoción [correct, feminine noun]