English (CBRNE Weapons)
thermobaric weapon [correct]; enhanced blast weapon [correct]
CONT: A thermobaric weapon combines the effects of a fireball with the pressure of a blast concussion, filling the space into which it is fired.
French (Armes CBRNE)
arme thermobarique [correct, feminine noun]