English (War and Peace (International Law); General Conduct of Military Operations)
aggressive activity [correct]
CONT: The [NATO's member states] condemn and will not recognise Russia's illegal and illegitimate annexation of Crimea, and its destabilising and aggressive activities in eastern Ukraine and the Black Sea region.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
activité agressive [correct, feminine noun]