English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Slaughterhouses)
condemn [correct]
DEF: ... determine that the meat product is inedible ...
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Abattoirs)
condamner [correct]
DEF: [...] établir qu'un produit de viande est incomestible [...]