English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
natural gas condensate [correct, standardized]; condensate [correct, noun]; drip gas [correct]; drip [correct, noun]
DEF: Liquid fractions produced during cooling and pressure operations in the production of ... natural gas.
OBS: natural gas condensate : designation standardized by ISO.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
condensat de gaz naturel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; condensat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fractions liquides qui se forment au cours des opérations de refroidissement et de pressurisation lors de la production du gaz naturel [...]
OBS: condensat de gaz naturel : désignation normalisée par l'ISO.
OBS: condensat; condensat de gaz naturel : désignations publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 19 septembre 2018.
Spanish (Gas natural y derivados; Extracción de petróleo y gas natural)
condensado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hidrocarburo existente como gas en una reserva, que se separa como líquido al llegar a la superficie.