English (Steam Turbines; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Water Resources Management)
condensate polishing [correct]; polishing of condensate [correct]
CONT: Condensate polishing normally applies to the treatment of condensed steam from turbines operating in the power industry. It can also be applied to condensed steam from any steam system being returned to the boiler. The ultimate goal of condensate polishing is to remove all soluble impurities and protect the high-pressure boilers.
French (Turbines à vapeur; Traitement des eaux; Gestion des ressources en eau)
polissage de condensats [correct, masculine noun]